Legislación
[…] 1234 of Title 43, and enacted provisions set out as notes under
sections 4601, 4621, and 4651 of this title and under section 501
of Title 23. For complete classification of this Act to the Code,
see Short Title note set out under section 4601 of this title and
Tables.
This subchapter, referred to in par. (10), was in the original
"this title", meaning title III of Pub. L. 91-646, Jan. 2, 1971, 84
Stat. 1904, which enacted this subchapter, repealed sections 3071
to 3073 of this title, section 141 of Title 23, and section 596 of
Title 33, and enacted provisions set out as a note under section
4651 of this title. For complete classification of title III to the
Code, see Tables.
-COD-
CODIFICATION
In par. (4), "section 3114(a) to (d) of title 40" substituted for
"section 1 of the Act of February 26, 1931 (46 Stat. 1421; 40
U.S.C. 258a)" on authority of Pub. L. 107-217, Sec. 5(c), Aug. 21,
2002, 116 Stat. 1303, the first section of which enacted Title 40,
Public Buildings, Property, and Works.
-MISC1-