Legislación
[…] Pub. L. 106-310, div. B, title XXXVI, Sec. 3621(b), Oct. 17, 2000,

114 Stat. 1231; Pub. L. 106-561, Sec. 2(a), Dec. 21, 2000, 114

Stat. 2787.)

-REFTEXT-

REFERENCES IN TEXT

The Controlled Substances Act, referred to in subsec. (b), is

title II of Pub. L. 91-513, Oct. 27, 1970, 84 Stat. 1242, as

amended, which is classified principally to subchapter I (Sec. 801

et seq.) of chapter 13 of Title 21, Food and Drugs. For complete

classification of this Act to the Code, see Short Title note set

out under section 801 of Title 21 and Tables.

-MISC1-

PRIOR PROVISIONS

For prior sections 501 of Pub. L. 90-351 and prior sections 3751

of this title, see note set out preceding section 3750 of this

title.

AMENDMENTS

2000 - Subsec. (b)(3). Pub. L. 106-310 inserted "and to remove

any hazardous substance or pollutant or contaminant associated with

the illegal manufacture of amphetamine or methamphetamine" before

semicolon at end.

Subsec. (b)(25). Pub. L. 106-177, Sec. 103(1), and Pub. L.

106-561, Sec. 2(a)(1), amended par. (25) identically, striking out

"and" at end.

Subsec. (b)(26). Pub. L. 106-561, Sec. 2(a)(2), which directed

the substitution of "; and" for period at end, could not be