Legislación
[…] Pub. L. 106-310, div. B, title XXXVI, Sec. 3621(b), Oct. 17, 2000,
114 Stat. 1231; Pub. L. 106-561, Sec. 2(a), Dec. 21, 2000, 114
Stat. 2787.)
-REFTEXT-
REFERENCES IN TEXT
The Controlled Substances Act, referred to in subsec. (b), is
title II of Pub. L. 91-513, Oct. 27, 1970, 84 Stat. 1242, as
amended, which is classified principally to subchapter I (Sec. 801
et seq.) of chapter 13 of Title 21, Food and Drugs. For complete
classification of this Act to the Code, see Short Title note set
out under section 801 of Title 21 and Tables.
-MISC1-
PRIOR PROVISIONS
For prior sections 501 of Pub. L. 90-351 and prior sections 3751
of this title, see note set out preceding section 3750 of this
title.
AMENDMENTS
2000 - Subsec. (b)(3). Pub. L. 106-310 inserted "and to remove
any hazardous substance or pollutant or contaminant associated with
the illegal manufacture of amphetamine or methamphetamine" before
semicolon at end.
Subsec. (b)(25). Pub. L. 106-177, Sec. 103(1), and Pub. L.
106-561, Sec. 2(a)(1), amended par. (25) identically, striking out
"and" at end.
Subsec. (b)(26). Pub. L. 106-561, Sec. 2(a)(2), which directed
the substitution of "; and" for period at end, could not be