Legislación
[…] Public Law 90-351 probably means title I of the Act which is
classified principally to this chapter. For complete classification
of this Act to the Code, see Short Title note set out under section
3711 of this title and Tables.
-COD-
CODIFICATION
Section was enacted as part of the Department of Justice
Appropriations Act, 1999, and also as part of the Omnibus
Consolidated and Emergency Supplemental Appropriations Act, 1999,
and not as part of title I of the Omnibus Crime Control and Safe
Streets Act of 1968 which comprises this chapter.
Section was formerly classified as a note under section 3712 of
this title.
-MISC1-
AMENDMENTS
2002 - Pub. L. 107-273 substituted "any fiscal year the Attorney
General - " for "fiscal year 1999, the Assistant Attorney General
for the Office of Justice Programs of the Department of Justice - "
in introductory provisions.
2001 - Par. (1). Pub. L. 107-56, Sec. 614(1), inserted
"(including, notwithstanding any contrary provision of law (unless
the same should expressly refer to this section), any organization
that administers any program established in title 1 of Public Law