Legislación
[…] Comments on the preliminary

report of the Conference shall be accepted by the Policy Committee.

"(b) Final Report. - Not later than 6 months after the date on

which the Conference adjourns, the Policy Committee shall publish

and transmit to the President and to Congress recommendations

resulting from the Conference and suggestions for any

administrative action and legislation necessary to implement the

recommendations contained within the report.

"SEC. 205. DEFINITIONS.

"For the purposes of this title -

"(1) the term 'area agency on aging' has the meaning given the

term in section 102(17) of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42

U.S.C. 3002(17)),

"(2) the term 'State agency on aging' means the State agency

designated under section 305(a)(1) of the Act,

"(3) the term 'Secretary' means the Secretary of Health and

Human Services,

"(4) the term 'Conference' means the White House Conference on

Aging, and

"(5) the term 'State' means any of the several States, the

District of Columbia, the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico, Guam,

American Samoa, the Virgin Islands of the United States, the