Legislación
[…] Functions notes set out under those sections.

-SECREF-

SECTION REFERRED TO IN OTHER SECTIONS

This section is referred to in sections 2014, 2073, 2074, 2076,

2077, 2093, 2021b, 2131, 2132, 2133, 2136, 2138, 2153, 2154, 2165,

2169, 2183, 2201, 2209, 2210, 2214, 2232, 2239, 2242, 2273, 2282,

2283, 10101, 10222 of this title; title 22 section 2778.

-End-

-CITE-

42 USC Sec. 2135 01/06/03

-EXPCITE-

TITLE 42 - THE PUBLIC HEALTH AND WELFARE

CHAPTER 23 - DEVELOPMENT AND CONTROL OF ATOMIC ENERGY

Division A - Atomic Energy

SUBCHAPTER IX - ATOMIC ENERGY LICENSES

-HEAD-

Sec. 2135. Antitrust provisions governing licenses

-STATUTE-

(a) Violations of antitrust laws

Nothing contained in this chapter shall relieve any person from

the operation of the following Acts, as amended, "An Act to protect

trade and commerce against unlawful restraints and monopolies"

approved July second, eighteen hundred and ninety; sections

seventy-three to seventy-six, inclusive, of an Act entitled "An Act

to reduce taxation, to provide revenue for the Government, and for

other purposes" approved August twenty-seven, eighteen hundred and