Legislación
[…] -REFTEXT-
REFERENCES IN TEXT
The Child Nutrition Act of 1966, referred to in subsec. (c)(1),
is Pub. L. 89-642, Oct. 11, 1966, 80 Stat. 885, as amended, which
is classified generally to chapter 13A (Sec. 1771 et seq.) of this
title. For complete classification of this Act to the Code, see
Short Title note set out under section 1771 of this title and
Tables.
-MISC1-
AMENDMENTS
1998 - Subsec. (a)(1). Pub. L. 105-336, Sec. 108(a)(1),
substituted "supplements under a program organized primarily to
provide care for" for "supplements to".
Subsec. (a)(2)(C). Pub. L. 105-336, Sec. 108(a)(2), added subpar.
(C) and struck out former subpar. (C) which read as follows: "are
participating in the child care food program under section 1766 of
this title on May 15, 1989."
Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 105-336, Sec. 108(b), substituted "served to
school children who are not more than 18 years of age, except that
the age limitation provided by this subsection shall not apply to a
child described in section 1760(d)(1)(A) of this title." for
"served to children -
"(1) who are not more than 12 years of age; or
"(2) in the case of children of migrant workers or children
with handicaps, who are not more than 15 years of age."
Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 105-336, Sec. 108(c), added par. (1),
designated existing provisions as par.