Legislación
[…] 1992, 106 Stat. 3719; Pub. L. 104-330, title VII, Sec. 704(1), Oct.
26, 1996, 110 Stat. 4051; Pub. L. 105-276, title II, Sec. 220(1),
title V, Sec. 586(c), Oct. 21, 1998, 112 Stat. 2488, 2647.)
-REFTEXT-
REFERENCES IN TEXT
The Native American Housing Assistance and Self-Determination Act
of 1996, referred to in subsec. (a), is Pub. L. 104-330, Oct. 26,
1996, 110 Stat. 4016, as amended, which is classified principally
to chapter 43 (Sec. 4101 et seq.) of Title 25, Indians. For
complete classification of this Act to the Code, see Short Title
note set out under section 4101 of Title 25 and Tables.
-MISC1-
AMENDMENTS
1998 - Pub. L. 105-276, Sec. 586(c), designated existing
provisions as subsec. (a), inserted heading, substituted
"recipients of assistance under the Native American Housing
Assistance and Self-Determination Act of 1996" for "tribally
designated housing entities", inserted "and violent" after
"drug-related", and added subsec. (b).
Pub. L. 105-276, Sec. 220(1), inserted "Indian tribes" before
"and private".
1996 - Pub. L. 104-330 struck out "(including Indian Housing