Legislación
[…] nominal cost to such organization or (2) at no cost when the
Administrator agrees to reimburse the State agency for the costs of
care and handling of such property.
-SOURCE-
(Pub. L. 100-77, title V, Sec. 502, July 22, 1987, 101 Stat. 510.)
-COD-
CODIFICATION
Section is comprised of section 502 of Pub. L. 100-77. Subsec.
(a) of section 502 amended section 203(j)(3)(B) of the Federal
Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949, which was
classified to section 484(j)(3)(B) of former Title 40, Public
Buildings, Property, and Works, and was repealed and reenacted as
section 549(c)(3)(B) of Title 40, Public Buildings, Property, and
Works, by Pub. L. 107-217, Secs. 1, 6(b), Aug. 21, 2002, 116 Stat.
1062, 1304.
In subsec (b), "section 549(a)-(e) of title 40" substituted for
"203(j) of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of
1949" on authority of Pub. L. 107-217, Sec. 5(c), Aug. 21, 2002,
116 Stat. 1303, the first section of which enacted Title 40, Public
Buildings, Property, and Works.
-End-
-CITE-
42 USC SUBCHAPTER VI - EDUCATION AND TRAINING 01/06/03
-EXPCITE-
TITLE 42 - THE PUBLIC HEALTH AND WELFARE