Legislación
[…] For
complete classification of this Act to the Code, see Tables.
Title II of the Defense Authorization Amendments and Base Closure
and Realignment Act, referred to in subsec. (h)(2), is title II of
Pub. L. 100-526, Oct. 24, 1988, 102 Stat. 2627, as amended, which
is set out as a note under section 2687 of Title 10. For complete
classification of this Act to the Code, see Short Title of 1988
Amendment note set out under section 2687 of Title 10 and Tables.
Section 2(e) of Base Closure Community Redevelopment and Homeless
Assistance Act of 1994, referred to in subsec. (h)(2), is section
2(e) of Pub. L. 103-421, which is set out as a note under section
2687 of Title 10.
-COD-
CODIFICATION
In subsec. (a), "section 524(a)(2) and (3) of title 40"
substituted for "section 202(b)(2) of the Federal Property and
Administrative Services Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C. 483(b)(2))", in
subsecs.(b)(2)(A)(ii) and (f)(1), "section 550(a)-(d) of title 40"
substituted for "paragraphs (1) and (4) of section 203(k) of the
Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C.
484(k)(1) and (4))", in subsecs. (d)(4)(A) and (f)(3)(A), "sections