Legislación
[…] purposes of the Fund and to prescribe regulations in connection

with the administration of the Fund which, on the day before the

date of the enactment of this Act, was vested in the Secretary of

Health and Human Services shall vest on such date in the Board.

Except as provided in subsection (c), the Secretary shall have no

further responsibility with respect to the Fund.

"(b) Continued Availability of Appropriated Funds. - All funds

appropriated to the Fund and interest accumulated in the Fund which

continue to be available under section 633 of the Omnibus Budget

Reconciliation Act of 1981 [42 U.S.C. 9822] shall continue to be

available to the Board to carry out the purposes of the Fund.

"(c) Transfer of Assets; Etc. - The Secretary shall transfer to

the National Credit Union Administration all assets, liabilities,

grants, contracts, property, records, and funds held, used, arising

from, or available to the Secretary in connection with the

administration of the Fund before the end of the 60-day period

beginning on the date of the enactment of this Act [Nov. 6, 1986].

"(d) Savings Provisions. -

"(1) Regulations. - Any regulations prescribed by the Secretary

in connection with the administration of the Fund shall continue

in effect until superseded by regulations prescribed by the

Board.

"(2) Existing rights, duties, and obligations not affected. -