Legislación
[…] Transportation, repealing section 424 of this title and section
2325 of Title 10, enacting provisions set out as notes under this
section, sections 264b and 430 of this title, and section 7606 of
Title 42, The Public Health and Welfare, and amending provisions
set out as notes under sections 2301 and 2327 of Title 10] shall be
construed as modifying or superseding, or as intended to impair or
restrict, authorities or responsibilities under -
"(1) section 2323 of title 10, United States Code, or section
7102 of the Federal Acquisition Streamlining Act of 1994 [Pub. L.
103-355, 15 U.S.C. 644 note];
"(2) the Brooks Automatic Data Processing Act (section 111 of
the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949
([former] 40 U.S.C. 759));
"(3) Brooks Architect-Engineers Act (title IX of the Federal
Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C. 541
et seq.) [now 40 U.S.C. 1101-1104]);
"(4) subsections (a) and (d) of section 8 of the Small Business
Act (15 U.S.C. 637(a) and (d)); or
"(5) the Javits-Wagner-O'Day Act (41 U.S.C. 46-48c)."
-End-
-CITE-
41 USC Sec. 264a 01/06/03
-EXPCITE-
TITLE 41 - PUBLIC CONTRACTS
CHAPTER 4 - PROCUREMENT PROCEDURES