Legislación
[…] Administrator of General Services, for payment in advance for
library memberships in societies whose publications are available
to members only, or to members at a lower price than that charged
to the general public.
-SOURCE-
(Pub. L. 107-217, Aug. 21, 2002, 116 Stat. 1071.)
-MISC1-
HISTORICAL AND REVISION NOTES
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Revised Source (U.S. Code) Source (Statutes at Large)
Section
--------------------------------------------------------------------
125 40:475(a). June 30, 1949, ch. 288,
title VI, Sec. 603(a),
formerly Sec. 503(a), 63
Stat. 403; renumbered [Sec.]
603(a), Sept. 5, 1950, ch.
849, Sec. 6(a), (b), 64
Stat. 583; Sept. 5, 1950,
ch. 849, Sec. 7(g), 64 Stat.
590.
--------------------------------------------------------------------
The words "such sums as may be necessary to carry out the
provisions of this Act" are omitted as unnecessary.
-End-
-CITE-
40 USC Sec. 126 01/06/03
-EXPCITE-
TITLE 40 - PUBLIC BUILDINGS, PROPERTY, AND WORKS
SUBTITLE I - FEDERAL PROPERTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES
CHAPTER 1 - GENERAL
SUBCHAPTER III - ADMINISTRATIVE AND GENERAL
-HEAD-
Sec. 126. Reports to Congress
-STATUTE-