Legislación
[…] 1783-352; Pub. L. 99-591,
Sec. 151, Oct. 30, 1986, 100
Stat. 3341-355; Pub. L.
100-202, Sec. 101(i) [title
I, Sec. 4], Dec. 22, 1987,
101 Stat. 1329-294; Pub. L.
104-186, title II, Sec.
221(15), Aug. 20, 1996, 110
Stat. 1750.
321(f)(1) 40:756(e)(1).
321(f)(2) 40:756a. Pub. L. 97-12, title I,
(proviso in par. under
heading "General Supply
Fund"), June 5, 1981, 95
Stat. 75.
321(g) 40:756(e)(2).
--------------------------------------------------------------------
In subsection (b)(1), the words "the assets of the general supply
fund (including any surplus therein) created by section 3 of the
Act of February 27, 1929 (45 Stat. 1342; 41 U.S.C. 7c), and
transferred to the Administrator by section 752 of this title" and
"the fund shall assume all of the liabilities, obligations, and
commitments of the general supply fund created by such Act of
February 27, 1929" are omitted as executed and obsolete.
In subsection (b)(2)(B), the words "Amounts credited under this
paragraph" are substituted for "and the same" for clarity.
In subsection (c)(2), the words "Subject to the requirements of
subsections (a) to (e) of this section" are omitted as unnecessary.