Legislación
[…] year 1999 priority one projects.
"(3) For purposes of this subsection -
"(A) the term 'fiscal year 1999 priority one project' means a
project on the list of approved projects established by the
Secretary on October 29, 1998, under section 8135(b)(4) of title
38, United States Code, as in effect on that date that (pursuant
to section 8135(b)(2)(A) of that title) is in the grouping of
projects on that list designated as Priority Group 1;
"(B) the term 'fiscal year 2000 priority one project' means a
project on the list of approved projects established by the
Secretary on November 3, 1999, under section 8135(b)(4) of title
38, United States Code, as in effect on that date that (pursuant
to section 8135(b)(2)(A) of that title) is in the grouping of
projects on that list designated as Priority Group 1; and
"(C) the term 'State home grant program' means the grant
program under subchapter III of chapter 81 of title 38, United
States Code."
-End-
-CITE-
38 USC Sec. 8136 01/06/03
-EXPCITE-
TITLE 38 - VETERANS' BENEFITS
PART VI - ACQUISITION AND DISPOSITION OF PROPERTY
CHAPTER 81 - ACQUISITION AND OPERATION OF HOSPITAL AND DOMICILIARY
FACILITIES; PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY; ENHANCED-USE
LEASES OF REAL PROPERTY