Legislación
[…] associated with such research.
"(C) Needs for securing laboratories or other facilities
engaged in research relating to biological pathogens or agents.
"(D) Any other needs the Secretary considers appropriate.
"[(2) Repealed. Pub. L. 107-287, Sec. 6(b), Nov. 7, 2002, 116
Stat. 2032.]
"[(c) to (f) Repealed. Pub. L. 107-287, Sec. 6(b), Nov. 7, 2002,
116 Stat. 2032.]
"(g) Authorization of Appropriations. - There is hereby
authorized to be appropriated for the Department of Veterans
Affairs amounts as follows:
"(1) To carry out activities required by subsection (a) of
section 8117 of title 38, United States Code -
"(A) $100,000,000 for fiscal year 2002; and
"(B) such sums as may be necessary for each of fiscal years
2003 through 2006.
"(2) To carry out activities required by subsection (b)(1) of
this section and subsections (b) through (f) of section 8117 of
title 38, United States Code -
"(A) $33,000,000 for fiscal year 2002; and
"(B) such sums as may be necessary for each of fiscal years
2003 through 2006."
-End-
-CITE-
38 USC SUBCHAPTER II - PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY 01/06/03
-EXPCITE-
TITLE 38 - VETERANS' BENEFITS
PART VI - ACQUISITION AND DISPOSITION OF PROPERTY
CHAPTER 81 - ACQUISITION AND OPERATION OF HOSPITAL AND DOMICILIARY
FACILITIES; PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY; ENHANCED-USE