Legislación
[…] which is set out in the Appendix to Title 5, Government
Organization and Employees.
-MISC1-
ANNUAL REPORTS ON AND DESIGNATION OF CENTERS
Section 334(b), (c) of Pub. L. 104-262 provided that:
"(b) Annual Reports. - Not later than February 1 of each of 1999,
2000, 2001, and 2002, the Secretary of Veterans Affairs shall
submit to the Committees on Veterans' Affairs of the Senate and
House of Representatives a report on the status and activities
during the previous fiscal year of the centers for mental illness
research, education, and clinical activities established pursuant
to section 7320 of title 38, United States Code (as added by
subsection (a)). Each such report shall include the following:
"(1) A description of the activities carried out at each center
and the funding provided for such activities.
"(2) A description of the advances made at each of the
participating facilities of the center in research, education and
training, and clinical activities relating to mental illness in
veterans.
"(3) A description of the actions taken by the Under Secretary