Legislación
[…] 4163, 4165, 4171; Pub. L. 101-237, title IV, Sec. 423(a)(2), Dec.
18, 1989, 103 Stat. 2091; Pub. L. 101-510, div. A, title V, Sec.
561(b)(1), Nov. 5, 1990, 104 Stat. 1573; renumbered Sec. 3013 and
amended Pub. L. 102-83, Sec. 5(a), (c)(1), Aug. 6, 1991, 105 Stat.
406; Pub. L. 102-127, Sec. 2(a), Oct. 10, 1991, 105 Stat. 619; Pub.
L. 102-484, div. D, title XLIV, Sec. 4404(b)(2), Oct. 23, 1992, 106
Stat. 2706; Pub. L. 104-275, title I, Sec. 106(b)(2), Oct. 9, 1996,
110 Stat. 3329; Pub. L. 106-419, title I, Sec. 103(c), Nov. 1,
2000, 114 Stat. 1826; Pub. L. 107-103, title I, Sec. 103(a), (d),
Dec. 27, 2001, 115 Stat. 979.)
-MISC1-
PRIOR PROVISIONS
Prior section 3013 was renumbered section 5113 of this title.
AMENDMENTS
2001 - Subsec. (f)(2)(A). Pub. L. 107-103, Sec. 103(a),
substituted "to serve on active duty under section 688, 12301(a),
12301(d), 12301(g), 12302, or 12304 of title 10;" for ", in
connection with the Persian Gulf War, to serve on active duty under
section 672(a), (d), or (g), 673, 673b, or 688 of title 10;".
Subsec. (f)(2)(B). Pub. L. 107-103, Sec. 103(d), struck out ", in
connection with such War," after "being ordered".
2000 - Subsecs. (a)(2), (b)(1). Pub.