Legislación
[…] 6, 1991, 105 Stat. 404-406; Pub. L. 102-86, title III, Secs. 301,
302, Aug. 14, 1991, 105 Stat. 416; Pub. L. 102-585, title I, Sec.
103, Nov. 4, 1992, 106 Stat. 4946; Pub. L. 103-210, Sec. 1(b), Dec.
20, 1993, 107 Stat. 2496; Pub. L. 103-446, title XII, Sec.
1201(d)(3), Nov. 2, 1994, 108 Stat. 4684; Pub. L. 103-452, title I,
Secs. 101(e), 103(a)(2), Nov. 2, 1994, 108 Stat. 4784, 4786; Pub.
L. 104-110, title I, Sec. 101(a)(2), Feb. 13, 1996, 110 Stat. 768;
Pub. L. 104-262, title I, Sec. 101(b)(2)-(c)(2)(A), Oct. 9, 1996,
110 Stat. 3179; Pub. L. 106-419, title IV, Sec. 404(a)(3), Nov. 1,
2000, 114 Stat. 1864.)
-MISC1-
PRIOR PROVISIONS
Prior section 1712 was renumbered section 3512 of this title.
AMENDMENTS
2000 - Subsec. (a)(4)(A). Pub. L. 106-419 substituted "this
subsection" for "subsection (a) of this section (other than
paragraphs (3)(B) and (3)(C) of that subsection)" after "under the
provisions" in first sentence.
1996 - Pub. L. 104-262, Sec. 101(c)(2)(A), substituted "Dental
care; drugs and medicines for certain disabled veterans; vaccines"
for "Eligibility for outpatient services" in section catchline.
Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 104-262, Sec. 101(c)(1)(A), (B),