Legislación
[…] title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1972 AMENDMENT
Amendment by Pub. L. 92-328 effective first day of second
calendar month which begins after June 30, 1972, see section 301(a)
of Pub. L. 92-328, set out as a note under section 1114 of this
title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1970 AMENDMENT
Amendment by Pub. L. 91-376 effective July 1, 1970, see section 9
of Pub. L. 91-376, set out as a note under section 1114 of this
title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1965 AMENDMENTS
Amendment by Pub. L. 89-311 effective first day of second
calendar month following Oct. 31, 1965, see section 9 of Pub. L.
89-311, set out as a note under section 1114 of this title.
Section 2 of Pub. L. 89-137 provided that: "The foregoing
provisions of this Act [amending this section and former section
1504 of this title] shall become effective on the first day of the
second calendar month which begins following the date of enactment
of this Act [Aug. 26, 1965]."
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1960 AMENDMENT
Section 2 of Pub. L. 86-499 provided that: "The amendments made
by this Act [amending this section] shall take effect on the first
day of the second calendar month which begins after the date of
enactment of this Act [June 8, 1960]."
REPEAL