Legislación
[…] prior to repeal by Pub. L. 97-306, title I, Sec. 113(b)(1), (d),

Oct. 14, 1982, 96 Stat. 1432, 1433, effective Oct. 1, 1982, with

respect to deaths and disabilities resulting from diseases or

injuries incurred or aggravated after Sept. 30, 1982, and Oct. 1,

1983, with respect to deaths and disabilities incurred or

aggravated before Oct. 1, 1982.

Prior sections 404, 410 to 418, and 421 to 423 were renumbered

sections 1304, 1310 to 1318, and 1321 to 1323 of this title,

respectively.

AMENDMENTS

1996 - Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 104-275, Sec. 501(a), inserted

"career or" before "noncareer".

Subsec. (d)(10). Pub. L. 104-275, Sec. 501(d), substituted "(42

U.S.C. 289a-2) with respect to the inclusion of women in clinical

research and on" for "(relating to the inclusion of women and

minorities in clinical research) and of".

ASSESSMENT OF USE BY WOMEN VETERANS OF DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS

AFFAIRS HEALTH SERVICES

Pub. L. 104-262, title III, Sec. 323, Oct. 9, 1996, 110 Stat.

3196, provided that:

"(a) Reports to Under Secretary for Health. - The Center for