Legislación
[…] the case of a person submitting a complaint against a State or
private employer) or section 4324 (in the case of a person
submitting a complaint against a Federal executive agency or the
Office of Personnel Management).
(f) This subchapter does not apply to any action relating to
benefits to be provided under the Thrift Savings Plan under title
5.
-SOURCE-
(Added Pub. L. 103-353, Sec. 2(a), Oct. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 3164;
amended Pub. L. 104-275, title III, Sec. 311(9), Oct. 9, 1996, 110
Stat. 3335.)
-MISC1-
PRIOR PROVISIONS
A prior section 4322 was renumbered section 7622 of this title.
AMENDMENTS
1996 - Subsec. (d). Pub. L. 104-275, Sec. 311(9)(A), inserted
"attempt to" before "resolve".
Subsec. (e). Pub. L. 104-275, Sec. 311(9)(B)(i), substituted
"with respect to any complaint filed under subsection (a) do not
resolve the complaint," for "with respect to a complaint under
subsection (d) are unsuccessful," in introductory provisions.
Subsec. (e)(2). Pub. L. 104-275, Sec. 311(9)(B)(ii), inserted "or
the Office of Personnel Management" after "Federal executive
agency".
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1996 AMENDMENT
Amendment by Pub.