Legislación
[…] Circuit to review the final order or decision. Such petition and
review shall be in accordance with the procedures set forth in
section 7703 of title 5.
(2) Such person may be represented in the Federal Circuit
proceeding by the Special Counsel unless the person was not
represented by the Special Counsel before the Merit Systems
Protection Board regarding such order or decision.
-SOURCE-
(Added Pub. L. 103-353, Sec. 2(a), Oct. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 3166;
amended Pub. L. 104-275, title III, Sec. 311(11), Oct. 9, 1996, 110
Stat. 3336; Pub. L. 105-368, title II, Sec. 213(a), Nov. 11, 1998,
112 Stat. 3331.)
-MISC1-
PRIOR PROVISIONS
A prior section 4324 was renumbered section 7624 of this title.
AMENDMENTS
1998 - Subsec. (c)(1). Pub. L. 105-368 inserted ", without regard
as to whether the complaint accrued before, on, or after October
13, 1994" before period at end of first sentence.
1996 - Subsec. (a)(1). Pub. L. 104-275, Sec. 311(11)(A), struck
out "of an unsuccessful effort to resolve a complaint relating to a
Federal executive agency" after "notification pursuant to section
4322(e)".
Subsec. (b). Pub.