Legislación
[…] calendar month (1) participate in flight operations on the flight

deck during a minimum of four days, or (2) participate, on the

flight deck, in a minimum number of aircraft launches or

recoveries, or both, that is prescribed by the Secretary concerned

as the equivalent of participation under clause (1). No member

shall be entitled, however, to receive the pay provided for in this

subsection if, during any month or portion thereof, he is also

eligible to receive incentive pay for other hazardous duty under

the provisions of Section 301 of Title 37, United States Code.

(g) The term "duty involving the servicing of aircraft or

missiles with highly toxic fuels or propellants or the testing of

aircraft or missile systems (or components of such systems) during

which highly toxic fuels or propellants are used" shall be

construed to mean duty performed by members as a primary duty that

requires (1) removal, replacement, and servicing of the emergency

power unit of an aircraft with H-70 propellant (30 percent water,

70 percent hydrazine); (2) participation by those personnel