Legislación
[…] 312 of this title entered into on or after that date, see section
624(d)(1) of Pub. L. 106-65, set out as a note under section 312 of
this title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1997 AMENDMENT
Amendment by section 624(b) of Pub. L. 105-85 effective Oct. 1,
1997, and applicable with respect to agreements accepted under
subsec. (a) of this section on or after Oct. 1, 1997, see section
624(d) of Pub. L. 105-85, set out as a note under section 312 of
this title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1985 AMENDMENT
Amendment by Pub. L. 99-145 effective Oct. 1, 1985, see section
632(d) of Pub. L. 99-145, set out as a note under section 312 of
this title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1980 AMENDMENT
Section 2(d)(2) of Pub. L. 96-579 provided: "The amendments made
by subsection (b)(1) [amending this section] shall apply only with
respect to agreements executed under section 312b(a) of title 37,
United States Code, executed on or after the first day of the first
month following the month in which this section is enacted
[December 1980]."
EFFECTIVE DATE
Section effective Aug. 1, 1976, see section 5 of Pub. L. 94-356,
set out as an Effective Date of 1976 Amendment note under section
312 of this title.
-SECREF-
SECTION REFERRED TO IN OTHER SECTIONS
This section is referred to in section 324 of this title.
-End-