Legislación
[…] Sec. 4804(b)]. See 1999 Amendment note below.
Subsec. (a)1. Pub. L. 107-273, Sec. 13205(2)(A), made technical
correction to directory language of Pub. L. 106-113, Sec.
1000(a)(9) [title IV, Sec. 4507(1)]. See 1999 Amendment note below.
Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 107-273, Sec. 13206(b)(1)(B), made technical
correction to directory language of Pub. L. 106-113, Sec.
1000(a)(9) [title IV, Sec. 4732(a)(10)(A)]. See 1999 Amendment note
below.
1999 - Pub. L. 106-113, Sec. 1000(a)(9) [title IV, Sec. 4717(1)],
renumbered section 11 of this title as this section.
Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 106-113, Sec. 1000(a)(9) [title IV, Sec.
4804(b)], as amended by Pub. L. 107-273, Sec. 13206(b)(3)(A), which
directed the general amendment of the introductory provisions of
subsec. (a) of section 10 of this title to read "The Director may
publish in printed, typewritten, or electronic form, the
following:", was executed to this section, which was section 11 of
this title, to reflect the probable intent of Congress. This
section was subsequently renumbered section 10 of this title by
Pub. L. 106-113, Sec. 1000(a)(9) [title IV, Sec. 4717(1)]. Prior to
amendment, introductory provisions of subsec.