Legislación
[…] EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1975 AMENDMENT
Amendment by Pub. L. 93-596 effective Jan. 2, 1975, see section 4
of Pub. L. 93-596, set out as a note under section 1111 of Title
15, Commerce and Trade.
SHORT TITLE OF 2002 AMENDMENT
Pub. L. 107-273, div. C, title III, Sec. 13201, Nov. 2, 2002, 116
Stat. 1901, provided that: "This subtitle [subtitle B (Secs.
13201-13211) of title III of div. C of Pub. L. 107-273, see Tables
for classification] may be cited as the 'Intellectual Property and
High Technology Technical Amendments Act of 2002'."
SHORT TITLE OF 1999 AMENDMENT
Pub. L. 106-113, div. B, Sec. 1000(a)(9) [Sec. 1(a)], Nov. 29,
1999, 113 Stat. 1536, 1501A-521, provided that: "This Act [S. 1948,
as enacted by section 1000(a)(9) of Pub. L. 106-113, see Tables for
classification] may be cited as the 'Intellectual Property and
Communications Omnibus Reform Act of 1999'."
Pub. L. 106-113, div. B, Sec. 1000(a)(9) [title IV, Sec. 4001],
Nov. 29, 1999, 113 Stat. 1536, 1501A-552, provided that: "This
title [see Tables for classification] may be cited as the 'American
Inventors Protection Act of 1999'."
Pub. L. 106-113, div. B, Sec. 1000(a)(9) [title IV, subtitle A,