Legislación
[…] $400,000 from the appropriations for any fiscal year.
1956 - Act July 11, 1956, substituted "$10,000,000" for
"$3,000,000", struck out "and not within areas intended to be
protected by projects so authorized" before "which come within the
provisions of section 701a of this title", and substituted
"$400,000" for "$150,000".
1950 - Act May 17, 1950, substituted "$3,000,000" for
"$2,000,000" and "$150,000" for "$100,000".
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1986 AMENDMENT
Amendment by Pub. L. 99-662 not applicable to any project under
contract for construction on Nov. 17, 1986, see section 915(i) of
Pub. L. 99-662, set out as a note under section 426g of this title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1981 AMENDMENT
Section 2(b) of Pub. L. 97-140 provided that: "The amendment made
by this section [amending this section] shall not apply to any
project under contract for construction on the date of enactment of
this Act [Dec. 29, 1981]."
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1976 AMENDMENT
Amendment by Pub. L. 94-587 not applicable to any project under
contract for construction on Oct. 22, 1976, see section 133(c) of
Pub. L. 94-587, set out as a note under section 577 of this title.
-SECREF-
SECTION REFERRED TO IN OTHER SECTIONS