Legislación
[…] "$2,000,000".
1976 - Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 94-587 substituted "$2,000,000" for
"$1,000,000".
1970 - Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 91-611 substituted "$25,000,000" for
"$10,000,000".
Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 91-611 substituted "$1,000,000" for
"$500,000".
1965 - Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 89-298, Sec. 310(a)(1), substituted
"$10,000,000" for "$2,000,000".
Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 89-298, Sec. 310(a)(2), substituted
"$500,000" for "$200,000".
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1986 AMENDMENT
Amendment by Pub. L. 99-662 not applicable to any project under
contract for construction on Nov. 17, 1986, see section 915(i) of
Pub. L. 99-662, set out as a note under section 426g of this title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1976 AMENDMENT
Section 133(c) of Pub. L. 94-587 provided that: "The amendments
made by this section [amending this section and section 701s of
this title] shall not apply to any project under contract for
construction on the date of enactment of the Water Resources
Development Act of 1976 [Oct. 22, 1976]."
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1970 AMENDMENT
Amendment by Pub. L. 91-611 not applicable to any project under
contract for construction on Dec. 31, 1970, see section 112(c) of
Pub. L. 91-611, set out as a note under section 426g of this title.