Legislación
[…] L. 101-461,

Sec. 114, 104 Stat. 1078 - Increase to $3,195,000,000,000 for the

period Aug. 9, 1990, to Oct. 27, 1990.

Aug. 7, 1989, Pub. L. 101-72, Sec. 1, 103 Stat. 182 - Increase of

$70,000,000,000 for the period Aug. 7, 1989, to Oct. 31, 1989.

Aug. 10, 1987, Pub. L. 100-84, 101 Stat. 550 - Increase to

$2,352,000,000,000 for the period Aug. 10, 1987, to Sept. 23, 1987.

May 15, 1987, Pub. L. 100-40, Sec. 1(a), 101 Stat. 308, as

amended July 30, 1987, Pub. L. 100-80, Sec. 1(a), 101 Stat. 542 -

Increase to $2,320,000,000,000 for the period May 15, 1987, to

August 6, 1987. [Section 1(b) of Pub. L. 100-80 provided that: "The

amendment made by subsection (a) [amending section 1(a) of Pub. L.

100-40] shall take effect on the date of the enactment of this Act

[July 30, 1987]."]

Nov. 14, 1985, Pub. L. 99-155, Sec. 1, 99 Stat. 814 - Provided

for a temporary increase of an amount determined by the Secretary

of the Treasury as necessary, but not to exceed a public debt limit

of $1,903,800,000,000 for the period Nov. 14, 1985, to Dec. 6,

1985.