Legislación
[…] delivered or final performance of the services is completed,
unless the solicitation specifies a longer period which is
determined by the contracting officer to be required to afford
the agency a practicable opportunity to inspect and test the
property furnished or evaluate the services performed.
"(4) The limitation that the Federal Government may take a
discount offered by a contractor for early payment by the Federal
Government only in accordance with the time limits specified by
the contractor, determined in accordance with the second sentence
of section 3904 of title 31, United States Code.
"(5) The requirements of section 3902(c) of title 31, United
States Code.
"(6) The requirements of section 3903(a)(6) of title 31, United
States Code.
"(7) The requirements of section 3905 of title 31, United
States Code.
"(c) The regulations required by subsection (a) of this section
shall be published as proposed regulations for public comment as
provided in section 22 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy
Act (41 U.S.C. 418b) within 120 days after the date of the
enactment of this Act [Oct. 17, 1988]."