Legislación
[…] of Management and Budget" is substituted therefor.
(d) Section 7 is deleted and a new Section 7 is substituted
therefor as follows:
"Sec. 7. As required by Section 3(a) of the Paperwork Reduction
Act of 1980 (94 Stat. 2825; 44 U.S.C. 3503 note), the Director
shall redelegate to the Administrator for the Office of Information
and Regulatory Affairs, Office of Management and Budget, all
functions, authority, and responsibility under Section 103 of the
Budget and Accounting Procedures Act of 1950 (31 U.S.C. 18b) [31
U.S.C. 1104(d)] which have been vested in the Director by this
Order."
(e) Section 8 is revoked.
Sec. 3. Executive Order No. 10033, as amended [22 U.S.C. 286f
note], is further amended as follows:
(a) "Secretary of Commerce, hereinafter referred to as the
Secretary,", is deleted in Section 1 and "Director of the Office of
Management and Budget, hereinafter referred to as the Director,",
is substituted therefor.
(b) "Secretary" is deleted wherever it appears in Sections 2(a),
2(b), 2(c), 3, 4, and 5 and "Director" is substituted therefor.
(c) Section 7 is revoked.
Sec. 4. (a) Executive Order No. 12013 is revoked.
(b) Section 4 of Executive Order No. 11961, as amended [22 U.S.C.