Legislación
[…] which certain reporting requirements under subsecs. (a) and (g)(2)
(1st sentence) of this section are listed on pages 9 and 7,
respectively), see section 3003 of Pub. L. 104-66, as amended, and
section 1(a)(4) [div. A, Sec. 1402(1)] of Pub. L. 106-554, set out
as notes under section 1113 of this title.
GENERAL ACCOUNTING OFFICE VOLUNTARY EARLY RETIREMENT AND SEPARATION
INCENTIVES: REPORTING REQUIREMENTS
Pub. L. 106-303, Sec. 6, Oct. 13, 2000, 114 Stat. 1069, provided
that:
"(a) Annual Reports. - The Comptroller General shall include in
each report submitted to Congress under section 719(a) of title 31,
United States Code, during the 5-year period beginning on the date
of the enactment of this Act [Oct. 13, 2000] -
"(1) a review of all actions taken pursuant to sections 1
through 3 of this Act [amending section 732 of this title and
enacting provisions set out as notes under section 732 of this
title and sections 5597 and 8336 of Title 5, Government
Organization and Employees] during the period covered by the
report, including -
"(A) the number of officers or employees who separated from
service pursuant to section 1 or 2 [enacting provisions set out