Legislación
[…] person, association, corporation, or other business organization
immunity from civil or criminal liability, or to create defenses to
actions, under any antitrust law.
(4) As used in this subsection, the term "antitrust law" means -
(A) the Act entitled "An Act to protect trade and commerce
against unlawful restraints and monopolies", approved July 2,
1890 (15 U.S.C. 1 et seq.), as amended;
(B) the Act entitled "An Act to supplement existing laws
against unlawful restraints and monopolies, and for other
purposes", approved October 15, 1914 (15 U.S.C. 12 et seq.), as
amended;
(C) the Federal Trade Commission Act (15 U.S.C. 41 et seq.), as
amended;
(D) sections 73 and 74 of the Act entitled "An Act to reduce
taxation, to provide revenue for the Government, and for other
purposes", approved August 27, 1894 (15 U.S.C. 8 and 9), as
amended; or
(E) the Act of June 19, 1936, chapter 592 (15 U.S.C. 13, 13a,
13b, and 21a).
-SOURCE-
(Feb. 25, 1920, ch. 85, Sec. 27, 41 Stat. 448; Apr. 30, 1926, ch.
197, 44 Stat. 373; July 3, 1930, ch. 854, Sec. 1, 46 Stat. 1007;