Legislación
[…] (4) which read as
follows: "The Secretary of the Department of Transportation shall
report annually to the President, the Congress, the Secretary of
the Interior, and the Secretary of Energy any potential dangers of
or actual explosions, or potential or actual spillage on Federal
lands and shall include in such report a statement of corrective
action taken to prevent such explosion or spillage."
1994 - Subsec. (w)(1), (2). Pub. L. 103-437 substituted "Natural
Resources" for "Interior and Insular Affairs" before "of the United
States House".
1990 - Subsec. (w)(1). Pub. L. 101-475, Sec. 1(a), substituted
"Committee on Interior and Insular Affairs of the United States
House of Representatives and the Committee on Energy and Natural
Resources of the United States Senate" for "House and Senate
Committees on Interior and Insular Affairs".
Subsec. (w)(2). Pub. L. 101-475, Sec. 1(b), amended par. (2)
generally. Prior to amendment, par. (2) read as follows: "The
Secretary or agency head shall notify the House and Senate