Legislación
[…] L. 95-151, Sec. 6(a), struck out par. (25)
which related to exemption of cotton ginning employees. See subsec.
(i) of this section.
Subsec. (b)(26). Pub. L. 95-151, Sec. 7(a), struck out par. (26)
which related to exemption of sugar employees. See subsec. (j) of
this section.
Subsec. (b)(29). Pub. L. 95-151, Sec. 4(b), added par. (29).
Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 95-151, Sec. 8, in par. (1) inserted
reference to par. (4), and added par. (4).
Subsec. (i). Pub. L. 95-151, Sec. 6(b), added subsec. (i).
Subsec. (j). Pub. L. 95-151, Sec. 7(b), added subsec. (j).
1974 - Subsec. (a)(2). Pub. L. 93-259, Sec. 8(a), substituted
"$225,000" for "$250,000" effective Jan. 1, 1975, Pub. L. 93-259,
Sec. 8(b), substituted "$200,000" for "$225,000" effective Jan. 1,
1976. Pub. L. 93-259, Sec. 8(c), struck out "or such establishment
has an annual dollar volume of sales which is less than $200,000
(exclusive of excise taxes at the retail level which are separately
stated)" after "section 203(s) of this title" effective Jan. 1,
1977.
Subsec. (a)(9). Pub. L. 93-259, Sec. 23(a)(1), repealed exemption
provision respecting any employee employed by an establishment
which is a motion picture theater. See subsec. (b)(27) of this
section.
Subsec. (a)(11). Pub.