Legislación
[…] Welfare. For complete classification of this Act to the Code, see
Short Title note set out under section 15001 of Title 42 and
Tables.
Section 102(f)(1) of the Technology-Related Assistance for
Individuals With Disabilities Act of 1988, referred to in subsec.
(a)(2), was classified to section 2212(f)(1) of this title prior to
repeal by Pub. L. 105-394, title IV, Sec. 401, Nov. 13, 1998, 112
Stat. 3661. In this chapter, references to provisions of this Act
are considered references to such provisions as in effect on the
day before Nov. 13, 1998, see section 3002(b) of this title.
-MISC1-
AMENDMENTS
2000 - Subsec. (a)(1), (2). Pub. L. 106-402 substituted
"Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act of
2000" for "Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights
Act (42 U.S.C. 6000 et seq.)".
-SECREF-
SECTION REFERRED TO IN OTHER SECTIONS
This section is referred to in sections 3002, 3011, 3014, 3015 of
this title; title 42 sections 15024, 15025, 15043, 15064.
-End-
-CITE-
29 USC Sec. 3013 01/06/03
-EXPCITE-
TITLE 29 - LABOR