Legislación
[…] certificate of admission or certificate of good standing, as
prescribed by the Judicial Conference of the United States pursuant
to section 1914 of title 28, United States Code, shall be deposited
into the special fund of the Treasury established under section
1931 of title 28, United States Code.
"(b) Disposition of Bankruptcy Complaint Filing Fees. - For each
fee collected for filing an adversary complaint in a bankruptcy
proceeding, as established in Item 6 of the Bankruptcy Court
Miscellaneous Fee Schedule prescribed by the Judicial Conference of
the United States pursuant to section 1930(b) of title 28, United
States Code, the portion of the fee exceeding $120 shall be
deposited into the special fund of the Treasury established under
section 1931 of title 28, United States Code.
"(c) Effective Date. - This section shall take effect 60 days
after the date of the enactment of this Act [Oct. 19, 1996]."
COLLECTION AND DEPOSIT OF MISCELLANEOUS BANKRUPTCY FEES
Section 406(b) of Pub. L. 101-162, as amended by Pub. L. 103-121,
title I, Sec. 111(a)(3), (b)(4), Oct. 27, 1993, 107 Stat. 1164;
Pub. L. 106-113, div. B, Sec. 1000(a)(1) [title I, Sec. 113], Nov.
29, 1999, 113 Stat. 1535, 1501A-20; Pub.