Legislación
[…] Technology Fund" for "Automation Fund".
Subsecs. (b), (c)(2), (e). Pub. L. 104-106, Sec. 5602(b)(3),
substituted "information technology" for "automatic data
processing" wherever appearing.
Subsec. (f). Pub. L. 104-106, Sec. 5602(b)(3), substituted
"information technology" for "automatic data processing".
Pub. L. 104-106, Sec. 5602(a)(1), substituted "the provisions of
law, policies, and regulations applicable to executive agencies
under the Information Technology Management Reform Act of 1996" for
"section 111 of the Federal Property and Administrative Services
Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C. 759)".
Subsec. (g). Pub. L. 104-106, Sec. 5602(a)(2), substituted
"section 201 of the Federal Property and Administrative Services
Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C. 481)" for "sections 111 and 201 of the
Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C.
481 and 759)".
Subsec. (h)(1). Pub. L. 104-106, Sec. 5602(b)(3), substituted
"information technology" for "automatic data processing".
Subsec. (l). Pub. L. 104-208, Sec. 101(a) [title III, Sec. 305],
substituted "September 30, 1998" for "September 30, 1997".
Pub.