Legislación
[…] Wisconsin."
Pub. L. 106-113, div. B, Sec. 1000(a)(1) [title III, Sec.
309(a)], Nov. 29, 1999, 113 Stat. 1535, 1501A-37, provided that:
"The President shall appoint, by and with the advice and consent of
the Senate -
"(1) three additional district judges for the district of
Arizona;
"(2) four additional district judges for the middle district of
Florida; and
"(3) two additional district judges for the district of
Nevada."
Section 203(a)-(c) of title II of Pub. L. 101-650, as amended by
Pub. L. 104-60, Sec. 1, Nov. 28, 1995, 109 Stat. 635; Pub. L.
104-317, title III, Sec. 304, Oct. 19, 1996, 110 Stat. 3852; Pub.
L. 105-53, Sec. 3, Oct. 6, 1997, 111 Stat. 1173; Pub. L. 107-273,
div. A, title III, Sec. 312(d)(1), Nov. 2, 2002, 116 Stat. 1788,
provided that:
"(a) In General. - The President shall appoint, by and with the
advice and consent of the Senate -
"(1) 1 additional district judge for the western district of
Arkansas;
"(2) 2 additional district judges for the northern district of
California;
"(3) 5 additional district judges for the central district of
California;
"(4) 1 additional district judge for the southern district of
California;