Legislación
[…] The form and content of

such notice shall be approved jointly by a majority of the chief

judges of the Federal districts in the State in which the court is

located and shall be in substantially the following form:

"NOTICE

"You are hereby notified that this [property] is being taken by

the United States Government ('the Government'), which says that

[name of debtor] owes it a debt of $ [amount] for [reason for debt]

and has filed a lawsuit to collect this debt. The Government says

it must take this property at this time because [recite the

pertinent ground or grounds from section 3101(b)]. The Government

wants to make sure [name of debtor] will pay if the court

determines that this money is owed.

"In addition, you are hereby notified that there are exemptions

under the law which may protect some of this property from being

taken by the Government if [name of debtor] can show that the

exemptions apply. Below is a summary of the major exemptions which

apply in most situations in the State of [State where property is

located]:

"[A statement summarizing in plain and understandable English

the election available with respect to such State under section

3014 and the types of property that may be exempted under each of

the alternatives specified in paragraphs (1) and (2) of section