Legislación
[…] "(2) providing a false statement under oath with respect to a
material matter involving a taxpayer or taxpayer representative;
"(3) with respect to a taxpayer, taxpayer representative, or
other employee of the Internal Revenue Service, the violation of
-
"(A) any right under the Constitution of the United States;
or
"(B) any civil right established under -
"(i) title VI or VII of the Civil Rights Act of 1964 [42
U.S.C. 2000d et seq., 2000e et seq.];
"(ii) title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972 [20
U.S.C. 1681 et seq.];
"(iii) the Age Discrimination in Employment Act of 1967 [29
U.S.C. 621 et seq.];
"(iv) the Age Discrimination Act of 1975 [42 U.S.C. 6101 et
seq.];
"(v) section 501 or 504 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973
[29 U.S.C. 791, 794]; or
"(vi) title I of the Americans with Disabilities Act of
1990 [42 U.S.C. 12111 et seq.];
"(4) falsifying or destroying documents to conceal mistakes
made by any employee with respect to a matter involving a
taxpayer or taxpayer representative;
"(5) assault or battery on a taxpayer, taxpayer representative,
or other employee of the Internal Revenue Service, but only if