Legislación
[…] fellowship grants),".
Pub. L. 99-514, Sec. 112(b)(4), redesignated subpars. (B) to (F)
as (A) to (E), respectively, and struck out former subpar. (A)
which read as follows: "section 24(c)(4) (defining State for
purposes of credit for contribution to candidates for public
offices),".
Pub. L. 99-514, Sec. 1878(i), made technical amendment to
directory language of Pub. L. 98-369, Sec. 1065(b). See 1984
Amendment note below.
Subsec. (a)(6)(D). Pub. L. 99-514, Sec. 1899A(65), substituted ";
and" for period at end.
Subsec. (c)(2). Pub. L. 99-514, Sec. 1301(j)(7), amended par. (2)
generally. Prior to amendment, par. (2) read as follows:
"Subsection (a) of section 103 shall not apply to any of the
following issued by an Indian tribal government (or subdivision
thereof):
"(A) An industrial development bond (as defined in section
103(b)(2)).
"(B) An obligation described in section 103(l)(1)(A) (relating
to scholarship bonds).
"(C) A mortgage subsidy bond (as defined in paragraph (1) of
section 103A(b) without regard to paragraph (2) thereof)."
1984 - Subsec. (a)(6)(A). Pub. L. 98-369, Sec. 474(r)(41),