Legislación
[…] L. 104-188, set out as a note under section

39 of this title.

EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1994 AMENDMENT

Amendment by Pub. L. 103-465 applicable for purposes of

determining underpayments of estimated tax for taxable years

beginning after Dec. 31, 1994, see section 711(c) of Pub. L.

103-465, set out as a note under section 6654 of this title.

EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1993 AMENDMENT

Section 13225(c) of Pub. L. 103-66 provided that: "The amendments

made by this section [amending this section] shall apply to taxable

years beginning after December 31, 1993."

EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1992 AMENDMENTS

Section 512(c) of Pub. L. 102-318 provided that: "The amendments

made by this section [amending this section] shall apply to taxable

years beginning after June 30, 1992."

Section 3(b) of Pub. L. 102-244 provided that: "The amendment

made by subsection (a) [amending this section] shall apply to

taxable years beginning after December 31, 1992."

EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1991 AMENDMENT

Section 201(c) of Pub. L. 102-227 provided that: "The amendments