Legislación
[…] (1) as subpar. (A), in subpar. (A) as so

redesignated struck out "aggregate" before "amount", redesignated

former subpars. (A) through (F) as cls. (i) through (vi),

respectively, in cls. (ii) and (iii) as so redesignated struck out

"aggregating $10 or more" after "dividends", in cl. (iv) as so

redesignated substituted "(a)" for "(a)(1)" and struck out

"aggregating $10 or more" after "interest", in cl. (vi) as so

redesignated inserted "6042(e), 6044(f), 6049(e), or" before

"6051(d)", redesignated former par. (2) as subpar. (B), in subpar.

(B) as so redesignated designated from "section 6052(a)" through

the end of the parenthesis as cl. (iii) and struck out "with

respect to group-term life insurance on the life of an employee"

thereafter, added cls. (i), (ii), and (iv), in text after cl. (iv)

substituted "subparagraph (A)" for "paragraph (1)", "subparagraph

(B)" for "paragraph (2)", "$50 for each such failure" for "$10 for

each such failure", and "shall not exceed $50,000" for "shall not