Legislación
[…] (1) as subpar. (A), in subpar. (A) as so
redesignated struck out "aggregate" before "amount", redesignated
former subpars. (A) through (F) as cls. (i) through (vi),
respectively, in cls. (ii) and (iii) as so redesignated struck out
"aggregating $10 or more" after "dividends", in cl. (iv) as so
redesignated substituted "(a)" for "(a)(1)" and struck out
"aggregating $10 or more" after "interest", in cl. (vi) as so
redesignated inserted "6042(e), 6044(f), 6049(e), or" before
"6051(d)", redesignated former par. (2) as subpar. (B), in subpar.
(B) as so redesignated designated from "section 6052(a)" through
the end of the parenthesis as cl. (iii) and struck out "with
respect to group-term life insurance on the life of an employee"
thereafter, added cls. (i), (ii), and (iv), in text after cl. (iv)
substituted "subparagraph (A)" for "paragraph (1)", "subparagraph
(B)" for "paragraph (2)", "$50 for each such failure" for "$10 for
each such failure", and "shall not exceed $50,000" for "shall not