Legislación
[…] L. 104-188, set out as a note under section
39 of this title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1994 AMENDMENT
Amendment by Pub. L. 103-465 applicable for purposes of
determining underpayments of estimated tax for taxable years
beginning after Dec. 31, 1994, see section 711(c) of Pub. L.
103-465, set out as a note under section 6654 of this title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1993 AMENDMENT
Section 13225(c) of Pub. L. 103-66 provided that: "The amendments
made by this section [amending this section] shall apply to taxable
years beginning after December 31, 1993."
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1992 AMENDMENTS
Section 512(c) of Pub. L. 102-318 provided that: "The amendments
made by this section [amending this section] shall apply to taxable
years beginning after June 30, 1992."
Section 3(b) of Pub. L. 102-244 provided that: "The amendment
made by subsection (a) [amending this section] shall apply to
taxable years beginning after December 31, 1992."
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1991 AMENDMENT
Section 201(c) of Pub. L. 102-227 provided that: "The amendments