Legislación
[…] Subsec. (e)(2). Pub. L. 95-600, Sec. 702(e)(1)(A), substituted
"Required interest amount" for "Aggregate interest amount" in
heading and in text "required interest amount", "over the first 4
years of the deferral period" and "for the payment" for "aggregate
interest amount", "over the deferral period" and "for payment",
respectively.
Subsec. (e)(4). Pub. L. 95-600, Sec. 702(e)(1)(D), substituted
"required interest amount" for "aggregate interest amount".
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1981 AMENDMENT
Amendment by Pub. L. 97-34 applicable to estates of decedents
dying after Dec. 31, 1981, see section 422(f)(1) of Pub. L. 97-34,
set out as a note under section 6166 of this title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1978 AMENDMENT
Section 702(e)(2) of Pub. L. 95-600 provided that: "The
amendments made by this section [amending this section] shall apply
to the estates of decedents dying after December 31, 1976."
-SECREF-
SECTION REFERRED TO IN OTHER SECTIONS
This section is referred to in sections 2204, 6324B, 6166 of this
title.
-End-
-CITE-
26 USC Sec. 6324B 01/06/03
-EXPCITE-
TITLE 26 - INTERNAL REVENUE CODE
Subtitle F - Procedure and Administration
CHAPTER 64 - COLLECTION