Legislación
[…] L. 94-566 effective with

respect to remuneration paid after Dec. 31, 1977, for services

performed after that date, see section 114(c) of Pub. L. 94-566 set

out as a note under section 3306 of this title.

Amendment by section 211(e)(3) of Pub. L. 94-566 effective Oct.

20, 1976, see section 211(d)(3) of Pub. L. 94-566, set out as a

note under section 1101 of Title 42, The Public Health and Welfare.

EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1970 AMENDMENT

Amendment by section 101(b)(1) of Pub. L. 91-373 applicable with

respect to calendar years beginning after Dec. 31, 1971, see

section 101(c)(1) of Pub. L. 91-373, set out as a note under

section 3306 of this title.

Section 101(c)(2) of Pub. L. 91-373 provided that: "The amendment

made by subsection (b)(2) [amending this section] shall apply with

respect to calendar years beginning after December 31, 1969."

EFFECTIVE DATE

Section 4(a) of Pub. L. 91-53 provided that: "The amendments made

by the first two sections of this Act [enacting section 6317 and

amending this section and sections 3306, 6201, 6513, and 6601 of

this title] shall apply with respect to calendar years beginning