Legislación
[…] section 1563(a)(2)(B), and
"(B) the determination shall be made without regard to
subsections (a)(4), (b)(2)(C), and (e)(3)(C) of section 1563."
1984 - Subsec. (c)(1). Pub. L. 98-369 substituted section
"6038(e)(1)" for "6038(d)(1)".
1983 - Subsec. (c)(2)(B). Pub. L. 97-448 inserted ", (b)(2)(C),"
after "(a)(4)".
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1996 AMENDMENT
Amendment by section 1702(c)(5) of Pub. L. 104-188 effective,
except as otherwise expressly provided, as if included in the
provision of the Revenue Reconciliation Act of 1990, Pub. L.
101-508, title XI, to which such amendment relates, see section
1702(i) of Pub. L. 104-188, set out as a note under section 38 of
this title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1990 AMENDMENT
Section 11315(c) of Pub. L. 101-508 provided that: "The
amendments made by this section [enacting section 6038C of this
title and amending this section] shall apply to -
"(1) any requirement to furnish information under section
6038C(a) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 (as added by this
section) if the time for furnishing such information under such
section is after the date of the enactment of this Act [Nov. 5,
1990],