Legislación
[…] "(B) the determination shall be made without regard to

subsections (a)(4), (b)(2)(C), and (e)(3)(C) of section 1563."

1984 - Subsec. (c)(1). Pub. L. 98-369 substituted section

"6038(e)(1)" for "6038(d)(1)".

1983 - Subsec. (c)(2)(B). Pub. L. 97-448 inserted ", (b)(2)(C),"

after "(a)(4)".

EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1996 AMENDMENT

Amendment by section 1702(c)(5) of Pub. L. 104-188 effective,

except as otherwise expressly provided, as if included in the

provision of the Revenue Reconciliation Act of 1990, Pub. L.

101-508, title XI, to which such amendment relates, see section

1702(i) of Pub. L. 104-188, set out as a note under section 38 of

this title.

EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1990 AMENDMENT

Section 11315(c) of Pub. L. 101-508 provided that: "The

amendments made by this section [enacting section 6038C of this

title and amending this section] shall apply to -

"(1) any requirement to furnish information under section

6038C(a) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 (as added by this

section) if the time for furnishing such information under such

section is after the date of the enactment of this Act [Nov. 5,

1990],