Legislación
[…] delegate" after "Secretary" wherever appearing.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1984 AMENDMENT
Amendment by Pub. L. 98-369 effective July 1, 1985, see section
456(b) of Pub. L. 98-369, set out as an Effective Date note under
section 5101 of this title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1979 AMENDMENT
Amendment by Pub. L. 96-39 effective Jan. 1, 1980, see section
810 of Pub. L. 96-39, set out as a note under section 5001 of this
title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1977 AMENDMENT
Amendment by Pub. L. 95-176 effective on first day of first
calendar month beginning more than 90 days after Nov. 14, 1977, see
section 7 of Pub. L. 95-176, set out as a note under section 5003
of this title.
EFFECTIVE DATE
Section 6 of Pub. L. 91-659 provided that: "This Act [enacting
this section and amending sections 5008, 5173, 5178, 5215, and 5232
of this title] shall take effect on the first day of the first
calendar month which begins more than 90 days after the date of the
enactment of this Act [Jan. 8, 1971]."
-SECREF-
SECTION REFERRED TO IN OTHER SECTIONS
This section is referred to in sections 5008, 5214 of this title.
-FOOTNOTE-
(!1) See References in Text note below.
-End-
-CITE-
26 USC Sec. 5067 01/06/03
-EXPCITE-
TITLE 26 - INTERNAL REVENUE CODE