Legislación
[…] calendar month beginning more than 90 days after Nov. 14, 1977, see
section 7 of Pub. L. 95-176, set out as a note under section 5003
of this title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1976 AMENDMENT
Amendment by section 1905(a)(2) of Pub. L. 94-455 effective on
first day of first month which begins more than 90 days after Oct.
4, 1976, see section 1905(d) of Pub. L. 94-455, set out as a note
under section 5005 of this title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1971 AMENDMENT
Amendment by Pub. L. 91-659 effective on first day of first
calendar month which begins more than 90 days after Jan. 8, 1971,
see section 6 of Pub. L. 91-659, set out as an Effective Date note
under section 5066 of this title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1968 AMENDMENT
Section 4 of Pub. L. 90-630 provided that:
"(a) For purposes of subsection (b), the effective date of this
Act is the first day of the first calendar month which begins more
than 90 days after the date of the enactment of this Act [Oct. 22,
1968].
"(b) The amendments made by the first section of this Act
[amending this section] shall apply only to losses sustained on or
after such effective date. The amendments made by section 2
[amending section 5062 of this title and section 1313 of Title 19,