Legislación
[…] conditions, on distilled spirits withdrawn free of tax,
denatured distilled spirits, articles, and volatile
fruit-flavor concentrates, see section 5001(a)(4), (5), and
(6).
-SOURCE-
(Added Pub. L. 85-859, title II, Sec. 201, Sept. 2, 1958, 72 Stat.
1322; amended Pub. L. 94-455, title XIX, Secs. 1905(b)(2)(A),
1906(b)(13)(A), Oct. 4, 1976, 90 Stat. 1822, 1834; Pub. L. 96-39,
title VIII, Sec. 807(a)(5), July 26, 1979, 93 Stat. 280; Pub. L.
103-465, title I, Sec. 136(c)(3), (4), Dec. 8, 1994, 108 Stat.
4841, 4842.)
-MISC1-
PRIOR PROVISIONS
A prior section 5007, act Aug. 16, 1954, ch. 736, 68A Stat. 600,
consisted of provisions similar to those comprising this section,
prior to the general revision of this chapter by Pub. L. 85-859.
Prior section 5007(c) related to "payment of tax on alcoholic
compounds from Puerto Rico and Virgin Islands". See section 7652 of
this title.
Prior section 5007(e)(1) related to "assessment for deficiencies
in production and excess of materials used" and "requirement". See
sections 5004(b)(1) and 5006(a)(3) of this title.
Prior section 5007(e)(2) related to "relief from assessment for
deficiencies in production and excess of materials used" and is
obsolete.