Legislación
[…] L. 93-490,
Sec. 4(a), Oct. 26, 1974, 88 Stat. 1467; Pub. L. 94-455, title
XIII, Secs. 1301(a), 1309(a), Oct. 4, 1976, 90 Stat. 1713, 1729;
Pub. L. 95-600, title VII, Sec. 703(f), Nov. 6, 1978, 92 Stat.
2940; Pub. L. 98-369, div. A, title III, Sec. 314(b)(1), July 18,
1984, 98 Stat. 787; Pub. L. 99-514, Sec. 2, Oct. 22, 1986, 100
Stat. 2095, provided that:
"(1) References to internal revenue code provisions. - Except as
otherwise expressly provided, references in the following
paragraphs of this subsection are to sections of the Internal
Revenue Code of 1986 [formerly I.R.C. 1954] as amended by this
section.
"(2) Section 4941. - Section 4941 shall not apply to -
"(A) any transaction between a private foundation and a
corporation which is a disqualified person (as defined in section
4946), pursuant to the terms of securities of such corporation in
existence at the time acquired by the foundation, if such
securities were acquired by the foundation before May 27, 1969;
"(B) the sale, exchange, or other disposition of property which