Legislación
[…] 1443, 2039, 2517, 4057, 4221, 4253, 4294, 5214, 6033, 6034, 6043,
6104, 6161, 6201, 6211 to 6214, 6344, 6501, 6503, 6511, 6512, 6601,
6652, 6653, 6659, 6676, 6677, 6679, 6682, 7207, 7422, and 7454 of
this title, repealing section 504 of this title, and enacting
provisions set out as notes under this section and section 1 of
this title] shall take effect on January 1, 1970.
"(2) Provisions effective for taxable years beginning after
december 31, 1969. - The following provisions shall apply to
taxable years beginning after December 31, 1969:
"(A) Sections 4940, 4942, 4943, and 4948 of the Internal
Revenue Code of 1986 [formerly I.R.C. 1954] (as added by this
section), and
"(B) The amendments made by subsection (d) [enacting section
6056 of this title, and amending sections 6033 and 6652 of this
title] and paragraphs (3), (15), (16), (20), (21), (30), (31),
(32), (33), (34), (35), and (61) of subsection (j) [amending
sections 501, 542, 878, 884, 6033, 6034, and 6043 of this title
and repealing section 504 of this title].
"(3) Sections 508(a), (b), and (c). - Sections 508 (a),(b), and
(c) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 (as added by this section)
shall take effect on October 9, 1969."
SAVINGS PROVISION
Section 101(l) of Pub. L. 91-172, as amended by Pub. L. 93-490,