Legislación
[…] for each date contained in such paragraphs a date which is 1 year
after the date so contained.
"(B) Small owner-operator. - For purposes of this paragraph,
the term "small owner-operator" means any person who owns and
operates at any time during the taxable period no more than 5
highway motor vehicles with respect to which a tax is imposed by
section 4481 of such Code for such taxable period.
"[No subpar. (C) has been enacted.]
"(D) Aggregation of vehicle ownerships. - For purposes of
subparagraph (B), all highway motor vehicles with respect to
which a tax is imposed by section 4481 of such Code which are
owned by -
"(i) any trade or business (whether or not incorporated)
which is under common control with the taxpayer (within the
meaning of section 52(b)), or
"(ii) any member of any controlled groups of corporations of
which the taxpayer is a member, for any taxable period shall be
treated as being owned by the taxpayer during such period. The
Secretary shall prescribe regulations which provide attribution