Legislación
[…] L. 105-2, set out as a note under section 4041 of this title.

EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1996 AMENDMENT

Amendment by Pub. L. 104-188 effective on 7th calendar day after

Aug. 20, 1996, see section 1609(i) of Pub. L. 104-188, set out as a

note under section 4041 of this title.

EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1993 AMENDMENT

Amendment by section 13241(a) of Pub. L. 103-66 effective Oct. 1,

1993, see section 13241(g) of Pub. L. 103-66, set out as a note

under section 4041 of this title.

Amendment by section 13242(a) of Pub. L. 103-66 effective Jan. 1,

1994, see section 13242(e) of Pub. L. 103-66, set out as a note

under section 4041 of this title.

EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1992 AMENDMENT

Section 1920(c) of Pub. L. 102-486 provided that: "The amendments

made by this section [amending this section] shall apply to

gasoline removed (as defined in [former] section 4082 of the

Internal Revenue Code of 1986) or entered after December 31, 1992."

EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1990 AMENDMENT

Amendment by section 11211(a)(1)-(3), (5)(A)-(C) of Pub. L.

101-508 applicable, except as otherwise provided, to gasoline

removed (as defined in [former] section 4082 of this title) after