Legislación
[…] under common control where 1 or more of such persons is not a

corporation.

"(7) Other law applicable. - All provisions of law, including

penalties, applicable with respect to the taxes imposed by section

4081 of such Code in the case of gasoline and section 4091 of such

Code in the case of diesel fuel and aviation fuel shall, insofar as

applicable and not inconsistent with the provisions of this

subsection, apply with respect to the floor stock taxes imposed by

paragraph (1) to the same extent as if such taxes were imposed by

such section 4081 or 4091."

Section 13243 of Pub. L. 103-66 provided that:

"(a) In General. - There is hereby imposed a floor stocks tax on

diesel fuel held by any person on January 1, 1994, if -

"(1) no tax was imposed on such fuel under section 4041(a) or

4091 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 as in effect on

December 31, 1993, and

"(2) tax would have been imposed by section 4081 of such Code,

as amended by this Act, on any prior removal, entry, or sale of

such fuel had such section 4081 applied to such fuel for periods

before January 1, 1994.

"(b) Rate of Tax. - The rate of the tax imposed by subsection (a)