Legislación
[…] "(II) Controlled group. - The term 'controlled group' has

the meaning given to such term by subsection (a) of section

1563 of such Code; except that for such purposes the phrase

'more than 50 percent' shall be substituted for the phrase

'at least 80 percent' each place it appears in such

subsection.

"(ii) Nonincorporated persons under common control. - Under

regulations prescribed by the Secretary, principles similar to

the principles of clause (i) shall apply to a group of persons

under common control where 1 or more of such persons is not a

corporation.

"(7) Coordination with section 4081. - No tax shall be imposed by

paragraph (1) on kerosene to the extent that tax has been (or will

be) imposed on such kerosene under section 4081 or 4091 of such

Code.

"(8) Other laws applicable. - All provisions of law, including

penalties, applicable with respect to the taxes imposed by section

4081 of such Code shall, insofar as applicable and not inconsistent

with the provisions of this subsection, apply with respect to the

floor stock taxes imposed by paragraph (1) to the same extent as if

such taxes were imposed by such section 4081."

Section 2(d) of Pub. L. 105-2 provided that:

"(1) Imposition of tax. - In the case of any aviation liquid on

which tax was imposed under section 4081 or 4091 of the Internal

Revenue Code of 1986 before the tax effective date and which is