Legislación
[…] "(A) Liability for tax. - The person holding any taxable

vaccine to which the tax imposed by paragraph (1) applies shall

be liable for such tax.

"(B) Method of payment. - The tax imposed by paragraph (1)

shall be paid in such manner as the Secretary shall prescribe by

regulations.

"(C) Time for payment. - The tax imposed by paragraph (1) shall

be paid on or before the last day of the 6th month beginning

after the date of the enactment of this Act.

"(3) Definitions. - For purposes of this subsection, terms used

in this subsection which are also used in section 4131 of such Code

shall have the respective meanings such terms have in such section.

"(4) Other laws applicable. - All provisions of law, including

penalties, applicable with respect to the taxes imposed by section

4131 of such Code shall, insofar as applicable and not inconsistent

with the provisions of this subsection, apply to the floor stocks

taxes imposed by paragraph (1), to the same extent as if such taxes

were imposed by such section 4131."

-SECREF-

SECTION REFERRED TO IN OTHER SECTIONS

This section is referred to in sections 4132, 4221, 6416, 9510 of

this title; title 42 section 1396s.

-End-

-CITE-

26 USC Sec. 4132 01/06/03

-EXPCITE-

TITLE 26 - INTERNAL REVENUE CODE

Subtitle D - Miscellaneous Excise Taxes