Legislación
[…] "(A) Liability for tax. - The person holding any taxable
vaccine to which the tax imposed by paragraph (1) applies shall
be liable for such tax.
"(B) Method of payment. - The tax imposed by paragraph (1)
shall be paid in such manner as the Secretary shall prescribe by
regulations.
"(C) Time for payment. - The tax imposed by paragraph (1) shall
be paid on or before the last day of the 6th month beginning
after the date of the enactment of this Act.
"(3) Definitions. - For purposes of this subsection, terms used
in this subsection which are also used in section 4131 of such Code
shall have the respective meanings such terms have in such section.
"(4) Other laws applicable. - All provisions of law, including
penalties, applicable with respect to the taxes imposed by section
4131 of such Code shall, insofar as applicable and not inconsistent
with the provisions of this subsection, apply to the floor stocks
taxes imposed by paragraph (1), to the same extent as if such taxes
were imposed by such section 4131."
-SECREF-
SECTION REFERRED TO IN OTHER SECTIONS
This section is referred to in sections 4132, 4221, 6416, 9510 of
this title; title 42 section 1396s.
-End-
-CITE-
26 USC Sec. 4132 01/06/03
-EXPCITE-
TITLE 26 - INTERNAL REVENUE CODE
Subtitle D - Miscellaneous Excise Taxes