Legislación
[…] "(II) Controlled group. - The term 'controlled group' has
the meaning given to such term by subsection (a) of section
1563 of such Code; except that for such purposes the phrase
'more than 50 percent' shall be substituted for the phrase
'at least 80 percent' each place it appears in such
subsection.
"(ii) Nonincorporated persons under common control. - Under
regulations prescribed by the Secretary, principles similar to
the principles of clause (i) shall apply to a group of persons
under common control where 1 or more of such persons is not a
corporation.
"(7) Coordination with section 4081. - No tax shall be imposed by
paragraph (1) on kerosene to the extent that tax has been (or will
be) imposed on such kerosene under section 4081 or 4091 of such
Code.
"(8) Other laws applicable. - All provisions of law, including
penalties, applicable with respect to the taxes imposed by section
4081 of such Code shall, insofar as applicable and not inconsistent
with the provisions of this subsection, apply with respect to the
floor stock taxes imposed by paragraph (1) to the same extent as if
such taxes were imposed by such section 4081."
Section 2(d) of Pub. L. 105-2 provided that:
"(1) Imposition of tax. - In the case of any aviation liquid on
which tax was imposed under section 4081 or 4091 of the Internal
Revenue Code of 1986 before the tax effective date and which is