Legislación
[…] Pub. L. 86-778 added subsec. (d).

EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1983 AMENDMENT

Section 512(a)(2) of Pub. L. 98-21 provided that: "The amendment

made by paragraph (1) [amending this section] shall apply with

respect to taxable year 1983 and taxable years thereafter."

Section 513(d) of Pub. L. 98-21 provided that: "The amendments

made by this section [amending this section] shall be effective for

taxable year 1983 and taxable years thereafter."

EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1982 AMENDMENT

Amendment by section 271(c)(2), (3)(A), (B) of Pub. L. 97-248

applicable to remuneration paid after Dec. 31, 1984, see section

271(d)(2) of Pub. L. 97-248, as amended, set out as a note under

section 3301 of this title.

Section 272(b) of Pub. L. 97-248 provided that: "The amendment

made by subsection (a) [amending this section] shall apply to

taxable years beginning after December 31, 1982."

Section 273(b) of Pub. L. 97-248 provided that: "The amendment

made by subsection (a) [amending this section] shall apply to

taxable years beginning after December 31, 1982."

EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1981 AMENDMENT

Section 2406(b) of Pub. L. 97-35 provided that: "The amendment