Legislación
[…] individual for weeks which end after the beginning of the

individual's most recent benefit year and before May 1, 1977."]

[Section 103(b) of Pub. L. 95-19 provided that: "The amendment

made by subsection (a) [amending section 104(b) of Pub. L. 93-572,

set out above] shall be effective on April 1, 1977."]

[Section 104(b) of Pub. L. 95-19 provided that: "The amendment

made by subsection (a) [enacting section 102(h) of Pub. L. 93-572,

set out above] shall apply to weeks of unemployment beginning after

the date of the enactment of this Act [Apr. 12, 1977]."]

[Section 105(b) of Pub. L. 95-19 provided that: "The amendment

made by subsection (a) [enacting section 105(b) of Pub. L. 93-572,

set out above] shall take effect on the date of the enactment of

this Act [Apr. 12, 1977]."]

[Section 107(b) of Pub. L. 95-19 provided that: "The amendment

made by subsection (a) [amending section 102(b)(2) of Pub. L.

93-572, set out above] shall apply to weeks of unemployment ending

after the date of enactment of this Act [Apr. 12, 1977]."]