Legislación
[…] which begins during calendar year 1981 and before April 1, 1981,

paragraph (1) shall be applied by substituting 'June 1, 1982' for

'June 1, 1981'."]

[Section 116(f)(1) of Pub. L. 94-566, set out as an Effective

Date of 1976 Amendment note above, provided in part that the

deletion of "the Virgin Islands or" from section 202(a)(1) of Pub.

L. 91-373, set out above, and the insertion of "and the Virgin

Islands" in section 205(8) thereof shall take effect on the later

of Oct. 1, 1976, or the day after the day on which the Secretary of

Labor approves under section 3304(a) of this title an unemployment

compensation law submitted to him by the Virgin Islands for

approval.]

[Section 212(b) of Pub. L. 94-566 provided that: "The amendment

made by this section [enacting section 204(a)(4) of Pub. L. 91-373,

set out above] shall apply with respect to compensation paid for

weeks of unemployment beginning on or after January 1, 1979."]

[Section 311(c) of Pub. L. 94-566 provided that: "The amendment

made by subsection (a) of this section [amending section 203(d) of

Pub. L. 91-373, set out above] shall apply to weeks beginning after

December 31, 1976, and the amendments made by subsection (b) of