Legislación
[…] final.

"(d) Review. - Any determination by a State agency under this

section shall be subject to review in the same manner and to the

same extent as determinations under the State unemployment

compensation law, and only in that manner and to that extent.

"SEC. 207. DEFINITIONS.

"In this title, the terms 'compensation', 'regular compensation',

'extended compensation', 'additional compensation', 'benefit year',

'base period', 'State', 'State agency', 'State law', and 'week'

have the respective meanings given such terms under section 205 of

the Federal-State Extended Unemployment Compensation Act of 1970

(26 U.S.C. 3304 note).

"SEC. 208. APPLICABILITY.

"An agreement entered into under this title shall apply to weeks

of unemployment -

"(1) beginning after the date on which such agreement is

entered into; and

"(2) ending before January 1, 2003.

"SEC. 209. SPECIAL REED ACT TRANSFER IN FISCAL YEAR 2002.

"(a) Repeal of Certain Provisions Added by the Balanced Budget

Act of 1997. -

"(1) In general. - [Amended section 1103 of Title 42, The

Public Health and Welfare.]