Legislación
[…] [42 U.S.C. 1105] of the Unemployment Trust Fund shall be used for

the making of payments to States having agreements entered into

under this subtitle.

"(2) The Secretary shall from time to time certify to the

Secretary of the Treasury for payment to each State the sums

payable to such State under this subtitle. The Secretary of the

Treasury, prior to audit or settlement by the General Accounting

Office, shall make payments to the State in accordance with such

certification, by transfers from the extended unemployment

compensation account (as established by section 905 of the Social

Security Act) [42 U.S.C. 1105] to the account of such State in the

Unemployment Trust Fund.

"(b) There are hereby authorized to be appropriated, without

fiscal year limitation, to the extended unemployment compensation

account, such sums as may be necessary to carry out the purposes of

this subtitle. Amounts appropriated pursuant to the preceding

sentence shall not be required to be repaid.

"(c) There are hereby authorized to be appropriated from the

general fund of the Treasury, without fiscal year limitation, such