Legislación
[…] (d). Pub. L. 86-778 added subsec. (d).
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1983 AMENDMENT
Section 512(a)(2) of Pub. L. 98-21 provided that: "The amendment
made by paragraph (1) [amending this section] shall apply with
respect to taxable year 1983 and taxable years thereafter."
Section 513(d) of Pub. L. 98-21 provided that: "The amendments
made by this section [amending this section] shall be effective for
taxable year 1983 and taxable years thereafter."
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1982 AMENDMENT
Amendment by section 271(c)(2), (3)(A), (B) of Pub. L. 97-248
applicable to remuneration paid after Dec. 31, 1984, see section
271(d)(2) of Pub. L. 97-248, as amended, set out as a note under
section 3301 of this title.
Section 272(b) of Pub. L. 97-248 provided that: "The amendment
made by subsection (a) [amending this section] shall apply to
taxable years beginning after December 31, 1982."
Section 273(b) of Pub. L. 97-248 provided that: "The amendment
made by subsection (a) [amending this section] shall apply to
taxable years beginning after December 31, 1982."
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1981 AMENDMENT
Section 2406(b) of Pub. L. 97-35 provided that: "The amendment