Legislación
[…] which begins during calendar year 1981 and before April 1, 1981,
paragraph (1) shall be applied by substituting 'June 1, 1982' for
'June 1, 1981'."]
[Section 116(f)(1) of Pub. L. 94-566, set out as an Effective
Date of 1976 Amendment note above, provided in part that the
deletion of "the Virgin Islands or" from section 202(a)(1) of Pub.
L. 91-373, set out above, and the insertion of "and the Virgin
Islands" in section 205(8) thereof shall take effect on the later
of Oct. 1, 1976, or the day after the day on which the Secretary of
Labor approves under section 3304(a) of this title an unemployment
compensation law submitted to him by the Virgin Islands for
approval.]
[Section 212(b) of Pub. L. 94-566 provided that: "The amendment
made by this section [enacting section 204(a)(4) of Pub. L. 91-373,
set out above] shall apply with respect to compensation paid for
weeks of unemployment beginning on or after January 1, 1979."]
[Section 311(c) of Pub. L. 94-566 provided that: "The amendment
made by subsection (a) of this section [amending section 203(d) of
Pub. L. 91-373, set out above] shall apply to weeks beginning after
December 31, 1976, and the amendments made by subsection (b) of