Legislación
[…] individual for weeks which end after the beginning of the
individual's most recent benefit year and before May 1, 1977."]
[Section 103(b) of Pub. L. 95-19 provided that: "The amendment
made by subsection (a) [amending section 104(b) of Pub. L. 93-572,
set out above] shall be effective on April 1, 1977."]
[Section 104(b) of Pub. L. 95-19 provided that: "The amendment
made by subsection (a) [enacting section 102(h) of Pub. L. 93-572,
set out above] shall apply to weeks of unemployment beginning after
the date of the enactment of this Act [Apr. 12, 1977]."]
[Section 105(b) of Pub. L. 95-19 provided that: "The amendment
made by subsection (a) [enacting section 105(b) of Pub. L. 93-572,
set out above] shall take effect on the date of the enactment of
this Act [Apr. 12, 1977]."]
[Section 107(b) of Pub. L. 95-19 provided that: "The amendment
made by subsection (a) [amending section 102(b)(2) of Pub. L.
93-572, set out above] shall apply to weeks of unemployment ending
after the date of enactment of this Act [Apr. 12, 1977]."]
[Section 116(f)(1) of Pub.