Legislación
[…] (18).
1960 - Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 86-778, Sec. 532(a), included
employment on or in connection with an American aircraft within cl.
(B) of the opening provisions.
Subsec. (c)(4). Pub. L. 86-778, Sec. 532(b), excluded service
performed on or in connection with an aircraft that is not an
American aircraft.
Subsec. (c)(6). Pub. L. 86-778, Sec. 531(c), substituted "wholly
or partially owned" for "wholly owned" in cl. (A), and inserted
"which specifically refers to such section (or the corresponding
section of prior law) in granting such exemption" in cl. (B).
Subsec. (c)(8). Pub. L. 86-778, Sec. 533, substituted "service
performed in the employ of a religious, charitable, educational, or
other organization described in section 501(c)(3) which is exempt
from income tax under section 501(a)" for "service performed in the
employ of a corporation, community chest, fund, or foundation,
organized and operated exclusively for religious, charitable,
scientific, testing for public safety, literary, or educational
purposes, or for the prevention of cruelty to children or animals,
no part of the net earnings of which inures to the benefit of any
private shareholder or individual, and no substantial part of the
activities of which is carrying on propaganda, or otherwise
attempting, to influence legislation."
Subsec. (c)(10). Pub. L. 86-778, Sec. 534, struck out provisions
which excepted from definition of "employment" service in
connection with the collection of dues or premiums for a fraternal
beneficiary society, order, or association which is preformed away