Legislación
[…] after Dec. 31, 1975, see section 4(e) of Pub. L. 94-164, set out as
a note under section 11 of this title.
Amendment by section 303(c)(1) of Pub. L. 94-12 applicable to
taxable years ending after Dec. 31, 1974, but to cease to apply for
taxable years ending after Dec. 31, 1975, see section 305(b)(1) of
Pub. L. 94-12, set out as a note under section 11 of this title.
Amendment by section 304(b) of Pub. L. 94-12 applicable to
taxable years beginning after Dec. 31, 1974, see section 305(c) of
Pub. L. 94-12, set out as an Effective Date of 1975 Amendment note
under section 535 of this title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1969 AMENDMENT
Section 401(h) of Pub. L. 91-172 provided that:
"(1) The amendments made by subsection (a) [amending this section
and repealing section 1562 of this title] shall apply with respect
to taxable years beginning after December 31, 1974.
"(2) The amendments made by subsection (b) [enacting section 1564
and amending sections 11, 535, 804, and 1562] shall apply with
respect to taxable years beginning after December 31, 1969.
"(3) The amendments made by subsections (c), (d), (e), and (f)