Legislación
[…] described in subparagraph (A) shall be subject to the general
consolidated return regulations, including the provisions
relating to separate return limitation years, and to sections 382
and 383 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986.
"(D) Losses incurred and credits earned by a corporation which
is affiliated with a corporation described in subparagraph (A)
shall be treated as having been incurred or earned in a separate
return limitation year, unless the corporation incurring the
losses or earning the credits satisfies the affiliation
requirements of section 1504(a) without application of
subparagraph (A).
"(6) Treatment of certain corporations affiliated on June 22,
1984. - In the case of an affiliated group which -
"(A) has as its common parent a Minnesota corporation
incorporated on April 23, 1940, and
"(B) has a member which is a New York corporation incorporated
on November 13, 1969,
for purposes of determining whether such New York corporation
continues to be a member of such group, paragraph (2) shall be
applied by substituting for 'January 1, 1988,' the earlier of