Legislación
[…] Subsec. (c)(3). Pub. L. 101-508, Sec. 11813(b)(2)(B),

redesignated par. (3) as (2).

Subsec. (d). Pub. L. 101-508, Sec. 11813(b)(2)(D)(i), substituted

"any provision" for "sections 46(f), 47(a), 196(a), and any other

provision" in introductory provisions.

Subsec. (d)(2). Pub. L. 101-508, Sec. 11813(b)(2)(D)(ii), amended

par. (2) generally. Prior to amendment, par. (2) read as follows:

"The order in which credits attributable to a percentage referred

to in section 46(a) are used shall be determined on the basis of

the order in which such percentages are listed in section 46(a) as

of the close of the taxable year in which the credit is used."

Subsec. (d)(3)(B). Pub. L. 101-508, Sec. 11813(b)(2)(D)(iii),

amended subpar. (B) generally. Prior to amendment, subpar. (B) read

as follows: "the employee plan percentage (as defined in section

46(a)(2)(E), as in effect on the day before the date of the

enactment of the Tax Reform Act of 1984) shall be treated as

referred to after section 46(a)(2)."

1988 - Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 100-647, Sec. 1007(g)(2), amended

pars. (1) to (3) generally, substituting pars. (1) and (2) for

former pars. (1) to (3), redesignating former par. (4) as (3), and