Legislación
[…] or (B)".

Subsec. (e). Pub. L. 101-508, Sec. 11502(f), amended subsec. (e)

generally, substituting present provisions for provisions

prohibiting the applicability of this section to any sale or use

after Dec. 31, 1992, and prohibiting carryovers to any taxable year

beginning after Dec. 31, 1994.

Subsec. (g). Pub. L. 101-508, Sec. 11502(c), added subsec. (g).

Subsec. (h). Pub. L. 101-508, Sec. 11502(e)(1), added subsec.

(h).

1987 - Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 100-203 substituted ", section

4081(c), or section 4091(c)" for "or section 4081(c)".

1984 - Pub. L. 98-369, Sec. 471(c), renumbered section 44E of

this title as this section.

Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 98-369, Sec. 474(k)(1), substituted "For

purposes of section 38, the alcohol fuels credit determined under

this section for the taxable year is an amount equal to the sum of"

for "There shall be allowed as a credit against the tax imposed by

this chapter for the taxable year an amount equal to the sum of" in

introductory provisions.

Subsec. (b)(1)(A), (2)(A). Pub. L. 98-369, Sec. 912(c)(1),

substituted "60 cents" for "50 cents".

Subsec. (b)(3). Pub. L. 98-369, Sec. 912(c), substituted "45

cents" for "37.5 cents" and "60 cents" for "50 cents".

Subsec. (c). Pub.