Legislación
[…] limitation and such unit continues to be rent-restricted.

(ii) Next available unit must be rented to low-income tenant

if income rises above 140 percent of income limit

If the income of the occupants of the unit increases above

140 percent of the income limitation applicable under

paragraph (1), clause (i) shall cease to apply to such unit

if any residential rental unit in the building (of a size

comparable to, or smaller than, such unit) is occupied by a

new resident whose income exceeds such income limitation. In

the case of a project described in section 142(d)(4)(B), the

preceding sentence shall be applied by substituting "170

percent" for "140 percent" and by substituting "any

low-income unit in the building is occupied by a new resident

whose income exceeds 40 percent of area median gross income"

for "any residential unit in the building (of a size

comparable to, or smaller than, such unit) is occupied by a

new resident whose income exceeds such income limitation".

(E) Units where Federal rental assistance is reduced as

tenant's income increases