Legislación
[…] entitled to, expired Dec. 31, 1978, pursuant to the terms of: (1)

Pub. L. 94-12, Sec. 209(a) as amended by Pub. L. 94-164, Sec. 2(e),

set out as an Effective and Termination Dates of 1975 Amendment

note under section 56 of this title; (2) Pub. L. 94-164, Sec. 3(b),

as amended by Pub. L. 94-455, Sec. 401(a)(1) and Pub. L. 95-30,

Sec. 103(a); and (3) Pub. L. 94-455, Sec. 401(e), as amended by

Pub. L. 95-30, Sec. 103(c) and Pub. L. 95-600, title I, Sec.

103(b), Nov. 6, 1978, 92 Stat. 2771, set out as an Effective and

Termination Dates of 1976 Amendment note under section 32 of this

title.

Another prior section 42 was renumbered section 36 of this title.

AMENDMENTS

2002 - Subsec. (h)(3)(C). Pub. L. 107-147, Sec. 417(2),

substituted "the amounts described in clauses (ii) through (iv)

over the aggregate housing credit dollar amount allocated for such

year" for "the amounts described in clauses (ii) and (iii) over the

aggregate housing credit dollar amount allocated for such year" in

concluding provisions.

Subsec. (m)(1)(B)(ii)(II), (III). Pub. L. 107-147, Sec. 417(3),

struck out second "and" at end of subcl. (II) and inserted "and" at