Legislación
[…] 2004" for "June 30, 1999".

1998 - Subsec. (b)(1)(D). Pub. L. 105-277 substituted "June 30,

1999" for "June 30, 1998".

1997 - Subsec. (b)(1)(D). Pub. L. 105-34, Sec. 601(b)(2),

substituted "June 30, 1998" for "May 31, 1997".

Subsec. (b)(2)(A)(ii)(II). Pub. L. 105-115 struck out "or 507"

after "505(b)".

Subsec. (e). Pub. L. 105-34, Sec. 604(a), struck out subsec. (e)

which read as follows:

"(e) Termination. - This section shall not apply to any amount

paid or incurred -

"(1) after December 31, 1994, and before July 1, 1996, or

"(2) after May 31, 1997."

1996 - Pub. L. 104-188, Sec. 1205(a)(1), renumbered section 28 of

this title as this section.

Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 104-188, Sec. 1205(d)(1), substituted "For

purposes of section 38, the credit determined under this section

for the taxable year is" for "There shall be allowed as a credit

against the tax imposed by this chapter for the taxable year".

Subsec. (b)(1)(D). Pub. L. 104-188, Sec. 1204(e), inserted ", and

before July 1, 1996, and periods after May 31, 1997" after "June

30, 1995".

Subsec. (d)(2) to (5). Pub. L. 104-188, Sec. 1205(d)(2),

redesignated pars. (3) to (5) as (2) to (4), respectively, and

struck out former par.