Legislación
[…] EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1996 AMENDMENT

Amendment by section 1204(e) of Pub. L. 104-188 applicable to

taxable years ending after June 30, 1996, and not to be taken into

account under section 6654 or 6655 of this title in determining

amount of any installment required to be paid for a taxable year

beginning in 1997, see section 1204(f) of Pub. L. 104-188, set out

as a note under section 41 of this title.

Amendment by section 1205(a)(1), (b), (d)(1), (2) of Pub. L.

104-188 applicable to amounts paid or incurred in taxable years

ending after June 30, 1996, see section 1205(e) of Pub. L. 104-188,

set out as a note under section 29 of this title.

EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1993 AMENDMENT

Section 13111(c) of Pub. L. 103-66 provided that: "The amendments

made by this section [amending this section and section 41 of this

title] shall apply to taxable years ending after June 30, 1992."

EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1991 AMENDMENT

Section 102(c) of Pub. L. 102-227 provided that: "The amendments

made by this section [amending this section and section 41 of this

title] shall apply to taxable years ending after December 31,

1991."

Section 111(b) of Pub.